What does cyber insurance NOT cover

By Anna Chatburn    January 4, 2018
Anna Chatburn
Anna Chatburn
Jan 04, 2018 02:31 PM 2 Answers Cyber Insurance
Member Since Oct 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
I'm looking to get cyber insurance for my small consulting firm and wondering what cyber insurance generally does NOT cover, so I can make sure I'm covering all bases with other types of insurance.
3 Subscribers
Anna Chatburn
Brett Thiedeman
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Clare Smith
Feb 05, 2019
Flag(0)

Hi Anna,

This is difficult to answer as cyber insurance is a specific product and there are many things that cyber insurance does not cover. For example:

Property Insurance
Personal Accident
Theft of physical items
Loss of income due to certain events
Public Liability insurance
Workers Compensation

I am happy to discuss your specific needs if you want to call me

Cheers,
Clare

0476 766 100

Anna Chatburn
Anna Chatburn
- Feb 26, 2019 10:02 AM
Flag (0)
0

Thanks Clare

Sign in to Reply
You are not authorised to reply.
Best Answer
0
Brett Thiedeman
Jan 31, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
You are not authorised to reply.